Oliver Investment Banking Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

Oliver Investment Banking General Information

Description

Oliver Investment Banking is a Colorado Springs, Colorado-based Investment Banking firm. Founded in 2000, the firm offers services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, private equity, recapitalization, senior debt and mezzanine debt. OIB caters to the energy, healthcare, technology, manufacturing, agriculture, transportation and construction sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
William E. Oliver Associates
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 100 East Saint Vrain Street
  • Suite 100
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80903
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000

Oliver Investment Banking Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Exostrategies Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0&0 0000 00000000 Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
To view Oliver Investment Banking’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oliver Investment Banking Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oliver Investment Banking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oliver Investment Banking Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Oliver Founder & Principal Broomfield, CO
Jeffrey Uhls Vice President Broomfield, CO
Colin Mossbrook Analyst Colorado Springs, CO
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »