WHK Group Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

WHK Group General Information

Description

WHK Group Limited ("WHK") is an Australian company that provides business and financial services to small and medium enterprises, and high net worth clients in Australia and New Zealand. The company's business and financial services include accounting, financial advisory, audit and assurance, lending and finance, business advisory, estate and succession planning, risk and general insurance, agribusiness consulting, superannuation and self-managed super fund, tax consulting, business growth, debt advisory, financial planning, wealth management, and finance brokering services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Investor Group
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 473 Bourke Street
  • Level 9
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

WHK Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AACL Holdings Auditor Apr 2010 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Auditor Dec 2009 00000 0000000
To view WHK Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WHK Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WHK Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WHK Group Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Cyrus Patell Principal 0 Melbourne, Australia
Gordon Scott Principal 0 Melbourne, Australia
To view WHK Group’s complete team members history, request access »

WHK Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 & 00. Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Columbia, SC 0000
To view WHK Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »