Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AXIS Participaciones Empresariales

AXIS Participaciones Empresariales
LENDER SERVICE
1986 FOUNDED
13 PROFESSIONALS
8 FINANCED COMPANIES
8 FINANCINGS
Description

AXIS Participaciones Empresariales operates as venture capital and private equity arm of Instituto De Credito Oficial (ICO). The firm provides enterprises with capital and quasi-capital instruments for financing their growth. AXIS was founded in 1986 and is based in Madrid, Spain.

Formerly Known As
AXIS Participaciones Empresariales SGECR S.A.
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • C/Los Madrazo, 38 2ª
  • 28014 Madrid
  • Spain

+34 915 00 00 00

AXIS Participaciones Empresariales Financings (8)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Sociedade Concesionaria Novo Hospital De Vigo Aug 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Jan 2012 00000 0000000
000000 Jan 2012 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000á00 Jan 2011 00000 0000000
000000000 Jan 2010 00000 0000000
0000000 Jan 2009 00000 0000000
Teldat Jan 2009 00000 0000000
Visual Tools Jan 2009 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AXIS Participaciones Empresariales’s full profile, request a free trial.

AXIS Participaciones Empresariales Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AXIS Participaciones Empresariales‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AXIS Participaciones Empresariales Co-Lenders (7)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Abanca Commercial Bank A Coruña, Spain 1 00000
00000 000000 00000 Lender Santiago, Chile 0 00000
00000 0000000 0000 Lender 0 00000
00000 000000000 Commercial Bank Boadilla del Monte, Spain 0 00000
000000000 Commercial Bank Valencia, Spain 0 00000
European Investment Bank Lender Luxembourg, Luxembourg 1 00000
International Finance Corporation Lender Washington, DC 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

AXIS Participaciones Empresariales Team (17)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
José Carlos García de Quevedo President of the Board of Directors Madrid, Spain
Emilio Ramos Operations Director 0 Madrid, Spain
Cristina Barbudo Gómez Investment Analyst 0 Madrid, Spain
Ignacio Menéndez Investment Analyst Madrid, Spain
Miriam Guitart Investment Analyst Madrid, Spain

7 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »