Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Flashpoint Venture Capital

Flashpoint Venture Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2012 FOUNDED
Description

Founded in 2012, Flashpoint is an international group managing equity and debt funds, investing in software companies founded by entrepreneurs from Central and Eastern Europe, Israel, Finland, Baltics, Armenia, Belarus, Russia, and Ukraine. Flashpoint has a team of sixteen professionals, and offices in Israel, Hungary, Poland, Latvia, and Russia.

Formerly Known As
Buran Venture Capital
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Tinódi street 1. C/03
  • Budapest, 1095
  • Hungary

+36 (1) 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flashpoint Venture Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Flashpoint Venture Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Flashpoint Venture Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Flashpoint Venture Capital Team (25)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Maria Savelieva Chief Financial Officer Moscow, Russia
Alexander Konoplyasty Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 Riga, Latvia
Michael Szalontay Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Budapest, Hungary
Bart Peczkowski Venture Partner Warsaw, Poland
Shaul Levi Venture Partner 0 Budapest, Hungary

6 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »