Capital Tactics Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Capital Tactics General Information

Description

Founded in 2021, Capital Tactics is a financial advisory firm based in Florence, Kentucky. The firm offers services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, business valuation, bookkeeping and financial management, capital raising and bank financing, cashflow planning and business forecasting, and financial and operational consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lucarelli Tactical Group
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 7310 Turfway Road
  • Florence, KY 41042
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000

Capital Tactics Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
PrimeTech Communications Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
To view Capital Tactics’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capital Tactics Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Capital Tactics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Capital Tactics Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Dino Lucarelli Founder & Managing Director 0 Florence, KY
You’re viewing 1 of 6 team members. Get the full list »