Landau Law Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 11
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Landau Law General Information

Description

Landau Gottfried & Berger is a law firm founded in 2014 and based in Los Angeles, California. The firm's practice areas include business litigation, trade secrets, trademarks, copyrights, appellate law, mediation, arbitration, insolvency law, bankruptcies, business transactions involving financially distressed acquisitions and mergers and acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Landau Gottfried Berger, Landau Gottfried & Berger LLP
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1801 Century Park East
  • Suite 700
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Landau Law Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Harrington West Financial Group Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Legal Advisor Jul 2009 00000 0000000
To view Landau Law’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landau Law Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landau Law‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial