MNC Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 21
  • Serviced Deals
  • 14
  • Serviced Investors
  • 21

MNC Capital General Information

Description

Established in 1979, MNC Capital is an investment banking and advisory firm based in Montreal, Canada. The firm advises on buy-side and sell-side, leveraged and management buyouts, growth equity, private equity, and corporate valuation services. MNC caters to the business products and services, healthcare, manufacturing, consumer products, and services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MNC Multinational Consultants Inc.
Year Founded
1979
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 4269 Saint Catherine Street West
  • Suite 610
  • Montreal, Quebec H3Z 1P7
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

MNC Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (14)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Itibanyl Produtos Especiais Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Auditor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Dec 2013 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Feb 2012 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Advisor: General Sep 2011 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 0 Advisor: General Dec 2005 00000 0000000
000 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2005 00000 0000000
Sodema Advisor: General Oct 2003 00000 0000000
Smith Alarm Systems Advisor: General Jun 2001 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MNC Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (23)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capiton Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Mar 2015 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Jun 2012 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2011 00000 0000000
Lake Region Medical-Wilmington Advisor: General Jul 2009 00000 0000000
ALK-Abelló Advisor: General Oct 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lyreco Group Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
To view MNC Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

MNC Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MNC Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MNC Capital Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Gerald Abelson Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President 0 Montreal, Canada
Samantha Abelson Vice President, Business Development Montreal, Canada
To view MNC Capital’s complete team members history, request access »