Carlsquare Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 180
  • Serviced Deals
  • 181
  • Serviced Investors
  • 44

Carlsquare General Information

Description

Established in 2000, Carlsquare is an investment banking firm headquartered in Hamburg, Germany. The firm advises businesses and shareholders on mergers, acquisitions, and growth capital transactions. Carlsquare caters to a wide array of industries including retail, consumer goods, financial services, life sciences, healthcare, software, and technology, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CatCap GmbH, CatCap Corporate Finance, CatCap
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Finnlandhaus
  • Esplanade 41
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 0000000

Carlsquare Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (181)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Adacta Group Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000 000 0 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
0-0000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
it-novum Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
Argentus Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 181 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carlsquare Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (53)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
The Quality Group Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Aug 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
3i Group Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
ITscope (Germany) Advisor: General May 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 53 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
DRS Investment Advisor: General Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000000 0 Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0&0 000000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Advisor: General Feb 2018 00000 0000000
00 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
00000 0ü00000000 0 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
Jadeberg Partners Advisor: General Aug 2015 00000 0000000
Strategia Consulting Advisor: General Jul 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Carlsquare Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlsquare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlsquare Team (28)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Mark Miller Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 Hamburg, Germany
Anders Bo Managing Partner 0 Hamburg, Germany
Anders Elgemyr Managing Partner 00 Stockholm, Sweden
Arnold Holle Ph.D Managing Partner 0 Hamburg, Germany
Caspar Graf Stauffenberg Managing Partner 00 Munich, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »

Carlsquare Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Finn Johnsson Carlsquare Chairman 000 0000
To view Carlsquare’s complete board members history, request access »

Carlsquare Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Centric Advisors Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 2016
00000 00000000 000 Financing Advisory Copenhagen, Denmark 0000
To view Carlsquare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »