DORDA Rechtsanwälte Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 21
  • Serviced Deals
  • 14
  • Serviced Investors
  • 43

DORDA Rechtsanwälte General Information

Description

DORDA Rechtsanwälte is a corporate law firm founded in 1976 and based in Vienna, Austria. The practice areas of the firm include mergers and acquisitions, competition law, merger control, arbitration, corporate law, employment, restructuring and insolvency, immigration, and European Union law. DORDA caters to the banking and finance, intellectual property, insurance, life science, media, life science, and real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.dorda.at
Formerly Known As
Dorda Brugger Jordis Rechtsanwälte
Year Founded
1976
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Universitätsring 10
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria
+43 01 00000000

DORDA Rechtsanwälte Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (14)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Easyname Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00 000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2017 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2015 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2014 00000 0000000
000 (0000000000) Legal Advisor Sep 2012 00000 0000000
Denzel Mobility CarSharing Legal Advisor Jul 2012 00000 0000000
Österreichische Staatsdruckerei Legal Advisor Nov 2011 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DORDA Rechtsanwälte Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (45)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Greiner Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00 0000000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
SAZKA Group Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Vitruvian Partners Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 45 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (14)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
PINOVA Capital Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
00 00000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00ô00 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2015 00000 0000000
S Immo Legal Advisor Jan 2015 00000 0000000
Croma-Pharma Legal Advisor Nov 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 14 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

DORDA Rechtsanwälte Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DORDA Rechtsanwälte‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DORDA Rechtsanwälte Team (23)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Axel Anderl Managing Partner Vienna, Austria
Francine Brogyányi Managing Partner Vienna, Austria
Martin Brodey Managing Partner 0 Vienna, Austria
Christian Dorda Founding Partner & Arbitrator 0 Vienna, Austria
Walter Brugger Founding Partner Vienna, Austria
You’re viewing 5 of 23 team members. Get the full list »