Gattai, Minoli, Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 86
  • Serviced Deals
  • 88
  • Serviced Investors
  • 83

Gattai, Minoli, Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2012, Gattai, Minoli, Partners is a law firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm offers services in the areas of commercial law, capital markets, corporate restructuring, real estate, tax law, litigation, employment law, and intellectual property. Gattai, Minoli, Partners caters to a wide range of industries including energy, transport, technology, healthcare, real estate, food and beverages, retail, and luxury goods.

Contact Information

Website
www.gattai.it
Formerly Known As
Gattai Minoli & Partners
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Via Principe Amedeo, 5
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Gattai, Minoli, Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (88)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tecno Paper Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Italgrani USA Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
Fintyre Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 88 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gattai, Minoli, Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (134)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
F2A FIS ANTEX Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
000 000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
21 Invest Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Eurizon Investimenti Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 134 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (23)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
21 Invest Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2022 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00 000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
GEDI Gruppo Editoriale Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Nexi Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Gattai, Minoli, Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gattai, Minoli, Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gattai, Minoli, Partners Team (51)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bruno Gattai Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 Milan, Italy
Stefano Catenacci Founding Partner 00 Milan, Italy
Alessandro Dolce Partner 00 Milan, Italy
Andrea Calvi Partner Milan, Italy
Andrea Castelli Partner Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 51 team members. Get the full list »