Stifel Europe Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 21
  • Serviced Deals
  • 21
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Stifel Europe Bank General Information

Description

Founded in 2001, Stifel Europe Bank is an investment banking firm headquartered in Frankfurt, Germany. The firm provides services in the areas such as equity capital, investment banking, fixed income, capital structure, debt capital, mergers and acquisitions, and many more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MainFirst Bank AG, MainFirst Bank
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • Kennedyallee 76
  • 60596 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 000000

Stifel Europe Bank Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (21)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CHEPLAPHARM Arzneimittel Underwriter Jan 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 00000í0 00 Underwriter Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000000000 Underwriter Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
000-00 00000 Lead Manager or Arranger Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Smith & Williamson Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Expert System Underwriter Jul 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stifel Europe Bank Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Somec Advisor: General Jul 2020 00000 0000000
To view Stifel Europe Bank’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Third Point Underwriter Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Underwriter Jan 2020 00000 0000000
To view Stifel Europe Bank’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Stifel Europe Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stifel Europe Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stifel Europe Bank Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bjoern Kirchner Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer, Stifel Europe Bank AG Frankfurt, Germany
Patrick Bettscheider Co-Founder 0 Frankfurt, Germany
You’re viewing 2 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Stifel Europe Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ebrahim Attarzadeh Stifel Europe Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »