Oaklins Norway Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 60
  • Serviced Deals
  • 59
  • Serviced Investors
  • 16

Oaklins Norway General Information

Description

Founded in 1992, Oaklins Norway is a financial advisory firm based in Oslo, Norway. The firm advises clients on buy-side and sell-side mergers and acquisitions, corporate divestitures, and financing transactions. Oaklins caters to the aerospace, agriculture, construction, retail, energy, healthcare, and financial service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridgehead Corporate Finance
Year Founded
1992
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Observatoriegt, 1B
  • 0204 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 908 00 000

Oaklins Norway Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (59)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Rail Infrastructure Advisor: General May 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 00000ø0 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Prosessventiler Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Notabene (15 Book Stores in Norway) Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 59 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oaklins Norway Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (21)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Equip Capital Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 & 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Lifco Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Lifco Advisor: General Jan 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (20)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CapMan Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000'0 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Dec 2016 00000 0000000
00000 (000000) Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
000000å000 0000000 Advisor: General Sep 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 Advisor: General May 2014 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2012 00000 0000000
Spendrup Invest Advisor: General May 2011 00000 0000000
Amplico Kapital Advisor: General Jun 2010 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Oaklins Norway Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oaklins Norway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oaklins Norway Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Nikolai Lunde Managing Partner 00 Oslo, Norway
Bjørn Pedersen Founding Partner & Principal 00 Oslo, Norway
Dan Petterøe Partner 0 Oslo, Norway
Erik Faureng Partner 0 Oslo, Norway
Trygve Graff-Wang Co-Founder & Principal 0 Oslo, Norway
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »