Alpeggiani Studio Legale Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12
  • Serviced Deals
  • 12
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Alpeggiani Studio Legale General Information

Description

Established in 1986, Alpeggiani Studio Legale is a law firm based in Milan, Italy. The firm offers services in the areas of real estate, intellectual property, labor, litigation, and arbitration, corporate finance, and mergers and acquisitions, restructuring, and bankruptcy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Studio Alpeggiani, Alpeggiani & Associati
Year Founded
1968
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Corso Venezia, 10
  • 20121 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Alpeggiani Studio Legale Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (12)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ecopol Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2017 00000 0000000
MMB Costruzioni Meccaniche Legal Advisor Jul 2016 00000 0000000
Cross Factor Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpeggiani Studio Legale Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (7)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
PM&Partners Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Consilium Private Equity Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Consilium Private Equity Legal Advisor Jul 2013 00000 0000000
To view Alpeggiani Studio Legale’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
035 investimenti Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 0 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
To view Alpeggiani Studio Legale’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Alpeggiani Studio Legale Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpeggiani Studio Legale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpeggiani Studio Legale Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Giorgio Alpeggiani Founding Partner Milan, Italy
Francesco Beccaria Equity Partner 0 Milan, Italy
Claude Louis Benz Partner Milan, Italy
Eleonora Olivieri Partner Milan, Italy
Laura Fiordelisi Partner Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »