Novahill Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 9
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Novahill Advisors General Information

Description

Novahill Advisors LLC is a private investment banking firm that provides corporate finance advisory services to both public and private companies and private equity clients, for mid-market-sized transactions. The firm helps clients with mergers and acquisitions, and debt or equity capital raising. Established in 2002, Novahill is based in Alexandria, Virginia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novahill Partners
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 211 North Union Street
  • Suite 142
  • Alexandria, VA 22314
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novahill Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CompuGroup Medical Advisor: General Aug 2010 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2010 00000 0000000
To view Novahill Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ECM Equity Capital Management Advisor: General Feb 2001 00000 0000000
To view Novahill Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Novahill Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novahill Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novahill Advisors Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Doyle Managing Director Alexandria, VA
Jeffrey Shepard Ph.D Senior Director Alexandria, VA
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »