VSA Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 67
  • Serviced Deals
  • 31
  • Serviced Investors
  • 9

VSA Capital General Information

Description

VSA Capital investment bank firm established in 1989 and headquartered in London, the United Kingdom. The firm provides corporate finance and corporate broking services to companies operating in the natural resources sector. The firm assists clients on mergers and acquisitions, public to private transactions, equity, and debt capital raising, private equity financing, corporate restructurings, takeover offers, deal origination and execution, preparation of business plans, financial modeling and valuations. VSA caters to the natural resources sector, specializing in metals and mining, oil and gas, and timber and agriculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Resource Reserve Recovery
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • New Liverpool House
  • 15-17 Eldon Street
  • London EC2M 7LD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

VSA Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (31)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Ferro-Alloy Resources Advisor: General Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Underwriter Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 (0 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000 Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Mar 2020 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000 Underwriter Jan 2018 00000 0000000
Columbus Energy Resources Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Blackheath Resources Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 31 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VSA Capital Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TEAM Softwares Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000 00 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2015 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Advisor: General Oct 2014 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2012 00000 0000000
Alkane Energy Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
ExEvents Advisor: General Feb 2011 00000 0000000
To view VSA Capital’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
redT Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000000 0000 Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Alkane Energy Advisor: General Jun 2014 00000 0000000
Forrester Metals Advisor: General Jun 2012 00000 0000000
To view VSA Capital’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

VSA Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VSA Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VSA Capital Team (25)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andrew Monk Chief Executive Officer 00 London, United Kingdom
Feizhou Zheng Chief Executive Officer, China Shanghai, China
Marcia Manarin Finance Director and Chief Operating Officer London, United Kingdom
Simon Barton Director, Corporate Finance 0 London, United Kingdom
Andrew Raca Head of Corporate Finance 00 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »