Madeira Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 53
  • Serviced Deals
  • 54
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Madeira Partners General Information

Description

Madeira Partners is a middle-market investment banking firm established in 1998 and based in Wayzata, Minnesota. The firm specializes in merger and acquisition advisory services for family-owned, closely-held and private equity-backed companies. Madeira Partners focuses on marketing, negotiations, deal structuring, financial analysis, and valuation to shape tailored processes that meet the unique needs of the clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lurie Besikof Lapidus Private Investment Banking
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 315 Manitoba Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Wayzata, MN 55391
  • United States

Madeira Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (54)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ALL Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 (000000000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000 0000 000000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
000 000000000 000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
MacQueen Group Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Circuitech Advisor: General Jan 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 54 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Madeira Partners Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Oriental Trading Advisor: General Jun 2013 00000 0000000
To view Madeira Partners’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Premier Precision Group Advisor: General Mar 2014 00000 0000000
To view Madeira Partners’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Madeira Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Madeira Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Madeira Partners Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Justin Besikof Founder & President 0 Wayzata, MN
Jake Fishman Partner & Senior Managing Director 0 Wayzata, MN
Nick Richardson Managing Director Wayzata, MN
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »