Oaklins Sweden Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 58
  • Serviced Deals
  • 57
  • Serviced Investors
  • 26

Oaklins Sweden General Information

Description

Oaklins Sweden is a financing advisory firm established in 1999 and based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm offers advisory services such as mergers, and acquisitions, fundraisings, management buyouts, and buy-in, a spin-off. Oaklins caters to the industries such as aerospace and defense, agriculture, automotive, business support services, construction and engineering, consumer and retail, energy, financial services, food and beverage, healthcare, industrial machinery, logistics, private equity, real estate, telecom, media, and telecommunication.

Contact Information

Website
www.avantus.se
Formerly Known As
Avantus Corporate Finance, Avantus
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Engelbrektsplan 1
  • 114 34 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-459 00 00

Oaklins Sweden Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (57)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Riada Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000000 0000.000 Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000-0000 Advisor: General Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000 (0000000 00 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Passerotti Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
Defiso Media Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 57 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oaklins Sweden Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (39)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nolato Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000000 (0000000) Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 (0000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Advisor: General May 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2017 00000 0000000
Söderbergföretagen J Advisor: General Sep 2017 00000 0000000
Svea Ekonomi Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 39 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (19)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Credelity Capital Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Advisor: General Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General May 2017 00000 0000000
0000000 0ä000 Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
00000 (000000) Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
Östberg Group Advisor: General Dec 2014 00000 0000000
Spenshult Legal Advisor Jul 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Oaklins Sweden Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oaklins Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oaklins Sweden Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Adel Koubaa Managing Partner 00 Stockholm, Sweden
Anders Ingler Co-Founder & Partner 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Lars Gustafsson Partner 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Nikolaos Karabelas Partner 0 Stockholm, Sweden
Sven-Ake Lewin Partner 00 Stockholm, Sweden
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »