Accinni e Associati Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 8
  • Serviced Deals
  • 9
  • Serviced Investors
  • 10

Accinni e Associati General Information

Description

Accinni e Associati is a law firm established in 2012 and headquartered in Milan, Italy. The firm helps clients with legal services in private banking, private equity, litigation, corporate and commercial law, insolvency, and restructuring. Accinni e Associati caters to areas including transportation, manufacturing, financial services, and other business and consumer products and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.acsl.it
Formerly Known As
Accinni Cartolano e Associati Studeio Legale
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Via Conservatorio, 17
  • 20122 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000

Accinni e Associati Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (9)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Engineering Ingegneria Informatica Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000000 0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
Engineering Ingegneria Informatica Legal Advisor Apr 2016 00000 0000000
EidosMedia Legal Advisor Nov 2015 00000 0000000
To view Accinni e Associati’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accinni e Associati Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (25)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Neuberger Berman Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 (00000) Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000 (00000) Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2019 00000 0000000
Vertis SGR Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
Green Arrow Capital Management Legal Advisor Sep 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 25 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (12)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Neuberger Berman Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2017 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 000 Legal Advisor May 2016 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
STAR CAPITAL Asset Management Company Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
STAR CAPITAL Asset Management Company Legal Advisor Dec 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 12 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Accinni e Associati Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accinni e Associati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accinni e Associati Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Alessandro Accinni Founding Partner Milan, Italy
Paola Cigolini JD Partner Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 2 of 11 team members. Get the full list »