Deloitte Legal (Belgium) Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Employees
  • 215
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 33
  • Serviced Deals
  • 36
  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

Deloitte Legal (Belgium) General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, Deloitte Legal is a full-service business law firm based in Zaventem, Belgium. The firm's practice areas include banking and finance, corporate and mergers and acquisitions, real estate, business criminal law, pensions and benefits, commercial law, dispute resolution, and public law. The firm caters to the business product services, consumer product services, energy, financial services, healthcare, manufacturing, telecom, media, and telecommunication sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laga CVBA, LagaLaw, Laga, Laga, Leterme en Partners
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Gateway building
  • Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1 J
  • 1930 Zaventem
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00

Deloitte Legal (Belgium) Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (36)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Port of Zeebrugge Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
0000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
Tengu Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
Miracor Medical Legal Advisor Sep 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 36 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deloitte Legal (Belgium) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (13)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Antwerp Port Authority Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
00000 (000000) Legal Advisor Jun 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor May 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
ButanGas Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
ALSO Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Knight Frank Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2019 00000 0000000
Alcopa Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Alcopa Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
To view Deloitte Legal (Belgium)’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Deloitte Legal (Belgium) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deloitte Legal (Belgium)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deloitte Legal (Belgium) Team (33)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Kathleen De hornois Managing Partner Zaventem, Belgium
Stijn Demeestere Partner, Employment, Pensions and Benefits Zaventem, Belgium
Claire Bell Partner & Head of Pensions Law Offering Zaventem, Belgium
Annick Visschers Partner Zaventem, Belgium
Cavan Fabris Partner Zaventem, Belgium
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »