Keebles Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 55
  • Serviced Deals
  • 51
  • Serviced Investors
  • 23

Keebles General Information

Description

Founded in 1953, Keebles was a Sheffield, United Kingdom-based law firm. The firm provided legal advice on a wide range of areas which include commercial property, corporate and business, debt recovery, employment law, insolvency and business recovery, intellectual property, litigation, and dispute resolution. Keebles catered to the manufacturing, digital and creative, sport, and non-profit sectors. Keebles LLP has been transferred to Knights Professional Services Limited trading as Knights plc as of Friday 11th June 2021.

Contact Information

Website
www.keebles.com
Formerly Known As
Keeble Hawson, HLW Keeble Hawson, Hlw Commercial Lawyers
Year Founded
1953
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Commercial House
  • 14 Commercial Street
  • Sheffield S1 2AT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000

Keebles Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (52)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
GB Eye Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000 00000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000 000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2020 00000 0000000
Advanced Alloy Services Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Leengate Valves Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 52 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keebles Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (26)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Weinrich Schokolade Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00 00000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2018 00000 0000000
000 000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
Cooper Brown Enterprises Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Barber Harrison & Platt Legal Advisor Apr 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 26 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Pressure Technologies Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2014 00000 0000000
Foundation Healthcare Legal Advisor Dec 2010 00000 0000000
YFM Equity Partners Legal Advisor Apr 2008 00000 0000000
To view Keebles’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Keebles Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keebles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keebles Team (22)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Mattocks Chief Executive & Finance Director Sheffield, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 1 of 22 team members. Get the full list »

Keebles Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Keeble Hawson Law Firm Sheffield, United Kingdom 1995
000 0000000000 000 Legal Services (B2B) Sheffield, United Kingdom 0000
To view Keebles’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »