D'Alverny Avocats Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

D'Alverny Avocats General Information

Description

D’Alverny Avocats is a law firm founded in 2012 based in Paris, Italy. The firm's practice areas include corporation law, intellectual property, competition law, banking and financial, business law and business litigation. The firm primarily caters to the sports, biotech, internet, gaming and mining sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
d'Alverny Demont Associés
Year Founded
2012
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 23 rue d'Anjou
  • 75008 Paris
  • Italy
+39 331 0000 0000

D'Alverny Avocats Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Safe Legal Advisor Apr 2013 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2010 00000 0000000
000 000000000000 0 Legal Advisor May 2007 00000 0000000
To view D'Alverny Avocats’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

D'Alverny Avocats Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Jems Partners Legal Advisor May 2012 00000 0000000
000000000 00 Legal Advisor Aug 2010 00000 0000000
To view D'Alverny Avocats’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Omnes Capital Legal Advisor Dec 2010 00000 0000000
To view D'Alverny Avocats’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

D'Alverny Avocats Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore D'Alverny Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

D'Alverny Avocats Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Henri-Joseph Trémolet de Villers Partner 0 Paris, Italy
Véronique Mervoyer Executive Paris, Italy
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »