DLA Companies Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3
  • Serviced Deals
  • 3
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

DLA Companies General Information

Description

DLA Companies, founded in 2006, is a firm providing services in the areas of business valuation, business assessment, and capital raising. The firm is based in Overland Park, Kansas. The firm provides services such as exit planning, value enhancement, transaction management, acquisition services, and business development.

Contact Information

Website
www.dla-usa.com
Formerly Known As
DLA-Business Performance Advisors
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 7300 West 110th Street
  • Suite 700
  • Overland Park, KS 66210
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

DLA Companies Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Knit-Rite Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 0000 Advisor: General Apr 2018 00000 0000000
To view DLA Companies’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DLA Companies Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
YFM Equity Partners Advisor: General Apr 2004 00000 0000000
To view DLA Companies’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

DLA Companies Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DLA Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DLA Companies Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Dan Loiacono Founder, Managing Member & President & Executive Advisor 0 Overland Park, KS
George Hinde Vice President Overland Park, KS
To view DLA Companies’s complete team members history, request access »