MD Global Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank
  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 5
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

MD Global Partners General Information

Description

Established in 1993, MD Global Partners is an investment banking firm based in New York City, New York. The firm specializes in providing services in the areas of capital markets, corporate finance, mergers and acquisitions, private equity, venture capital, public debt financing, structured debt, management buyouts, recapitalization, and valuation. MDG primarily caters to the healthcare, pharmaceuticals, biotechnology, clean-tech and renewables, technology, media, telecommunications, food and beverages, transportation, metals, and mining sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
May Davis Group
Year Founded
1993
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Primary Office
  • 329 E63 Street
  • Suite 3J
  • New York, NY 10065
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

MD Global Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Anteon International Underwriter Mar 2002 00000 0000000
000000 Underwriter Oct 2001 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Underwriter Jun 2001 00000 0000000
CoSine Communications Underwriter Sep 2000 00000 0000000
Urban One Underwriter May 1999 00000 0000000
To view MD Global Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MD Global Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MD Global Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MD Global Partners Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Owen May Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Monica Singh Senior Analyst New York, NY
You’re viewing 2 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

MD Global Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Owen May MD Global Partners Founder, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view MD Global Partners’s complete board members history, request access »