Adam Street Advisers Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 26
  • Serviced Deals
  • 27
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Adam Street Advisers General Information

Description

Adam Street Advisers is a financing advisory firm, founded in 2008 and headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides services in areas such as mergers and acquisitions, capital raising and refinancing, management consultancy, restructuring, and acquisition advice. Adam Street Advisers caters to the sectors of healthcare, education, beverages, and real estate, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nexus Corporate Finance LLP, Nexus Corporate Finance, Nexus Corporate
Year Founded
2008
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 21 Ganton Street
  • Soho
  • London W1F 9BN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Adam Street Advisers Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (27)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
St. Helier Beverage Company Advisor: General Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Advisor: General Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Advisor: General Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000 Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Education Media Services(ITEC) Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Medical News Today Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adam Street Advisers Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
August Equity Advisor: General Jun 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jun 2015 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Advisor: General Nov 2013 00000 0000000
General Medical Clinics Advisor: General Jul 2011 00000 0000000
Rockpool Investments Advisor: General 00000 0000000
To view Adam Street Advisers’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Eco2 Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
To view Adam Street Advisers’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Adam Street Advisers Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adam Street Advisers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adam Street Advisers Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Andrew Barnsley Founder & Managing Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
Tom Bayne Executive 0 London, United Kingdom
Finn Fargier Analyst London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »