Cavour Corporate Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 17
  • Serviced Deals
  • 15
  • Serviced Investors
  • 25

Cavour Corporate Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 1987, Cavour Corporate Finance is a financing advisory firm headquartered in Bologna, Italy. The firm provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, corporate acquisition, corporate divestiture, private equity, corporate successions, and valuation. The firm caters to sectors like retail, real estate, private equity, information technology, aerospace, defense, logistic, construction, and engineering.

Contact Information

Website
www.cavoursp.it
Formerly Known As
Cavour Finanziaria
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • Via Guido Reni, 3
  • 40125 Bologna
  • Italy
+39 051 000000

Cavour Corporate Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (15)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Fondmatic Advisor: General Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2015 00000 0000000
0000 (00000) Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Advisor: General Oct 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 Advisor: General Dec 2008 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General May 2008 00000 0000000
00000000 0000000 Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Feb 2008 00000 0000000
Tesmec Advisor: General May 2007 00000 0000000
PharmaPart Advisor: General Jul 2005 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 15 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cavour Corporate Finance Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (31)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nice Advisor: General May 2019 00000 0000000
00. 000 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00. 000 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00. 000 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
000 Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Feb 2017 00000 0000000
000 00000 Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
Cavagna Group Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
Würth Advisor: General Feb 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 31 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (5)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Triglan Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
00000 Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
00000000000 (00000 Advisor: General Oct 2010 00000 0000000
Cinti Group Advisor: General Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Dayrent Advisor: General May 2007 00000 0000000
To view Cavour Corporate Finance’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Cavour Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cavour Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cavour Corporate Finance Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Antonio Zecchino Founder, President & Principal Bologna, Italy
Alessandro Costa Partner & Deal Maker Bologna, Italy
Mario Maestroni Partner & Deal Maker Bologna, Italy
Federico Laschet Associate Partner & Deal Maker Bologna, Italy
Matteo Fajeti Analyst Bologna, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »