Hamlins Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1913
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12
  • Serviced Deals
  • 10
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Hamlins General Information

Description

Hamlins is a law firm founded in 1913 and based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides legal services in areas such as commercial and technology, construction, corporate, cybersecurity and data protection, defamation and privacy, dispute resolution, employment law, hospitality, resta=rautss, leisure, intellectual property, lender services, media and entertainment, real estate, retail and fashion, and sports law.

Contact Information

Website
www.hamlins.com
Formerly Known As
Hamlins Slowe
Year Founded
1913
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Roxburghe House
  • 273-287 Regent Street
  • London W1B 2AD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Hamlins Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (10)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Stanley Davis Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000 00 00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2017 00000 0000000
0000000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2016 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 (00) Legal Advisor Jul 2013 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2003 00000 0000000
000 00 0000 000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2002 00000 0000000
Harry Ramsden's Legal Advisor Dec 1999 00000 0000000
Hardman & Co Legal Advisor 00000 0000000
To view Hamlins’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hamlins Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Angelfish Investments Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2010 00000 0000000
LDC Legal Advisor Apr 2008 00000 0000000
Penta Capital Legal Advisor Dec 2002 00000 0000000
To view Hamlins’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Hamlins Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamlins‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hamlins Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Matthew Pryke Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
Nigel Mason Managing Partner, Real Estate 0 London, United Kingdom
Aselle Djumabaeva-Wood Corporate and Banking Partner & Head of Real Estate Finance London, United Kingdom
Alex Cochrane Senior Associate London, United Kingdom
Daniel Bellau Advisor 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »