The Institute for Corporate Planning & Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

The Institute for Corporate Planning & Finance General Information

Description

Founded in 2002 and based in Scottsdale, Arizona, The Institute for Corporate Planning & Finance was a management consulting firm that offered seminars for clients and other consulting services, such as mergers and acquisitions, valuation, and valuation software. The firm is no longer active.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Institute for Strategic Development
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 14550 N Frank Lloyd Wright Boulevard
  • Suite 100
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States

The Institute for Corporate Planning & Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Evenementenhal Advisor: General May 2008 00000 0000000
To view The Institute for Corporate Planning & Finance’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Institute for Corporate Planning & Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Institute for Corporate Planning & Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial