Berkower LLC Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 4
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 13

Berkower LLC General Information

Description

Incorporated in 2016, Berkower LLC is an accounting firm based in Iselin, New Jersey. The firm provides auditing, accounting, filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, peer and quality reviews, tax preparation, planning and examination, accounting system analysis and review, administration of personal financial affairs, banking and financing assistance, estate planning and financing services, financial forecasts and projections, general business consulting, litigation support, mergers and acquisitions, start-up business assistance and troubled business assistance services to small to medium-sized businesses in a wide variety of industries.

Contact Information

Website
berkower.io
Formerly Known As
Demetrius Berkower
Year Founded
2016
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 517 Route 1
  • Suite 4103
  • Iselin, NJ 08830
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000

Berkower LLC Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Blast Applications Auditor Jan 2006 00000 0000000
To view Berkower LLC’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berkower LLC Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berkower LLC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berkower LLC Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Philip Rankin Partner George Town, Cayman Islands
Polina Tsikman Partner Los Angeles, CA
Maurice Berkower Managing Principal Iselin, NJ
Ashok Goyal Principal Iselin, NJ
Eric Wolf Principal Iselin, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »