Deutsche Genossenschaftsbank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 6
  • Financings
  • 6

Deutsche Genossenschaftsbank General Information

Description

Deutsche Genossenschaftsbank (DG Bank) was a central financial institution of the German co-operative system headquartered in Frankfurt, Germany. The bank provided financial products and services to its clients, partners and other private institutions. DG Bank was merged with Deutsche Zentralgenossenschafts-kasse.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deutsche Genossenschaftskasse
Year Founded
1895
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Am Platz der Republik
  • 60325 Frankfurt
  • Germany

Deutsche Genossenschaftsbank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Reply Deutschland Nov 2000 00000 0000000
0000000 Feb 2000 00000 0000000
000 0000 Feb 2000 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Jun 1999 00000 0000000
aap Implantate May 1999 00000 0000000
Easy Software Apr 1999 00000 0000000
To view Deutsche Genossenschaftsbank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Genossenschaftsbank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutsche Genossenschaftsbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial