Berdon Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm
  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Berdon General Information

Description

Berdon is an accounting and advisory firm based in New York, New York. Founded in 1917, the firm provides a wide array of services to its clients which include mergers and acquisitions, claims and fund administration, internal controls, risk management, international advisory, litigation, valuation and dispute resolution. Berdon primarily caters to the advertising, communications, technology, architecture, engineering, healthcare, hospitality, insurance, manufacturing, distribution, retail and real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David Berdon & Co.
Year Founded
1917
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Primary Office
  • 360 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berdon Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berdon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berdon Team (59)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Rebecca Goodman-Stephens Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Mark Bosswick JD Co-Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Stuart Kotler JD Co-Managing Partner New York, NY
John Fitzgerald Audit Partner & Chairman, Law Firm Services New York, NY
Marcy Greenfield Audit Partner & Co-Chair of Manufacturing, Distribution and Retail Practice Jericho, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 59 team members. Get the full list »

Berdon Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Shapiro JD Berdon Tax Partner & Chairman, Tax Department 000 0000
John Fitzgerald Berdon Audit Partner & Chairman, Law Firm Services 000 0000
Jude Coard Berdon Tax Partner & Chair of the Tax Department 000 0000
Marcy Greenfield Berdon Audit Partner & Co-Chair of Manufacturing, Distribution and Retail Practice 000 0000
Maury Golbert JD Berdon Tax Partner & Chairman, Real Estate Services 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »