Kames Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 1831
Founded
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Kames Capital General Information

Description

Kames Capital is an investment management firm based in Brentwood, England. The firm provide sits services to pension funds, government agencies, financial institutions, wealth managers family offices and financial advisers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aegon Asset Management UK
Year Founded
1831
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • Ingrave Road
  • Brentwood CM15 8TG
  • England, United Kingdom

Kames Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Punch Taverns 00000 0000000
To view Kames Capital’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kames Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kames Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial