Banca Carige Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 2
  • Financings
  • 2
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Banca Carige General Information

Description

Banca Carige is a provider of banking and financial services in Italy. The company offers banking, financial, insurance and social welfare services to families, self-employed professionals, and small and medium-sized firms. Founded in 1991, the bank is based in Genoa, Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cassa di Risparmio di Genova e Imperia
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • Via Cassa di Risparmio 15
  • Casella Postale 897
  • 16100 Genoa
  • Italy
+39 010 0000

Banca Carige Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
The Coopservice Group Oct 2017 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Aug 2010 00000 0000000
To view Banca Carige’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca Carige Co-Lenders (6)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Banca di Asti Commercial Bank Asti, Italy 1 000.00
00000 000000000 00 Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 0 000.00
0000 00000 Commercial Bank Modena, Italy 0 000.00
00é000 00000000 00 Commercial Bank Parma, Italy 0 000.00
Iccrea BancaImpresa Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 1 000.00
UniCredit Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 2 000.00
To view Banca Carige’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Banca Carige Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca Carige‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca Carige Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Francesco Guido Chief Executive Officer Genoa, Italy
You’re viewing 1 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

Banca Carige Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Banca Carige Italia Commercial Bank 2013
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Pension Genova, Italy 0000
00000 000000 00000 Commercial Bank Milan, Italy 0000
00000 00 000000000 Specialized Finance Italy
00000 00 000000000 Commercial Bank Savona, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »