Halliday Financial Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Employees
  • 41
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 2
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Halliday Financial General Information

Description

Halliday Financial is an independent brokerage and SEC-registered investment advisory firm that offers investment services, wealth management, financial planning, structured products, insurance services and tax services. The firm is based in Long Island, New York and was founded in 1982.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HRC Investment Services Inc.
Year Founded
1982
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 14 Corporate Woods Boulevard
  • Albany, NY 12211
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Halliday Financial Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Spark Energy Underwriter Jul 2014 00000 0000000
To view Halliday Financial’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Halliday Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Halliday Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Halliday Financial Team (37)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Scott Solomon Chief Operating Officer & President, Halliday Financial Wealth Management Albany, NY
Andrew Halliday JD Co-Founder & President Albany, NY
Sean Mohammadi President Glen Head, NY
Rachel Pino Chief Financial Officer Glen Head, NY
Jeremy Boccabello Ph.D Managing Director, Investment Banking Glen Head, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 37 team members. Get the full list »