Tucker Midis & Owen Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 5

Tucker Midis & Owen General Information

Description

Tucker, Midis & Owen is a financial advisory firm based in Atlanta, Georgia. Founded in 2002, the firm provides full-service, senior-level investment banking, mergers and acquisitions, dispositions, recapitalization, management buyouts, leveraged buyouts, capital advisory and strategic counsel to private and publicly held, mid-market companies. The firm serves building products and materials, business services, consumer products and services, financial services, food and beverages, general manufacturing, industrial products and services, media and marketing, paper and corrugated packaging, specialty distribution and transportation, and logistics industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tucker Midis & Associates
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 3330 Cumberland Boulevard
  • Suite 625
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Tucker Midis & Owen Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (5)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Spend Management Experts Advisor: General Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Advisor: General Aug 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Janus International Group Advisor: General Dec 2013 00000 0000000
Lazer Spot Advisor: General Sep 2010 00000 0000000
To view Tucker Midis & Owen’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tucker Midis & Owen Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tucker Midis & Owen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tucker Midis & Owen Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Panos Midis JD Co-Founding Partner Atlanta, GA
William Tucker Co-Founding Partner Atlanta, GA
Robert Owen Partner Atlanta, GA
Charles Reeves Investment Banking Analyst Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 4 of 5 team members. Get the full list »