Blue Dot Advocates Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 5
  • Serviced Deals
  • 19
  • Serviced Investors
  • 3

Blue Dot Advocates General Information

Description

Founded in 2003, Blue Dot Advocates is a law firm based in Denver, Colorado. The firm provides advice and prepares the appropriate legal documents for initial capitalization, intellectual property transactions, corporate structuring, angel investments, venture capital transactions, and debt financing, specifically for impact ventures and investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Campbell Law Group
Year Founded
2003
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1536 Wynkoop Street
  • Suite 912
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Blue Dot Advocates Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (20)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Peer Collective Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
000000000000 00000 Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Kopo Kopo Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
PaxVax Legal Advisor Jul 2014 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Dot Advocates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Dot Advocates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Dot Advocates Team (13)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Brian Mikulencak Partner & Tax Alchemist 0 Denver, CO
Seth Henry Partner & Chief Sustainability Officer Denver, CO
Bruce Campbell Founder & Principal Denver, CO
Julie Kronenberger Coordinator in Chief Denver, CO
You’re viewing 4 of 13 team members. Get the full list »