Coccia, De Angelis, Pardo e Associati Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded

Coccia, De Angelis, Pardo e Associati General Information

Description

Coccia De Angelis Vecchio & Associati is a law firm founded in 2000 and based in Rome, Italy. The firm's practice areas include corporate law, mergers and acquisitions, auditing, joint ventures, intellectual property, taxation, litigation and arbitration, criminal law, and competition law. Coccia De Angelis Vecchio & Associati mainly caters to enterprises, national and international firms as well as trade associations and public authorities.

Contact Information

Website
www.cdaa.it
Formerly Known As
Coccia De Angelis Vecchio & Associati, Coccia De Angelis Vecchio
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Piazza Adriana, 15
  • 00193 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coccia, De Angelis, Pardo e Associati Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coccia, De Angelis, Pardo e Associati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coccia, De Angelis, Pardo e Associati Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Massimo Coccia JD Founding Partner Rome, Italy
Federico Vecchio Name Partner Rome, Italy
Stefano De Angelis Name Partner Rome, Italy
Maria Sardelli Partner Rome, Italy
Maria Alessandra Livi Partner Rome, Italy
To view Coccia, De Angelis, Pardo e Associati’s complete team members history, request access »