Tarn Capital Investissement Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Tarn Capital Investissement General Information

Description

Tarn Capital Investissement is a private equity and venture capital firm specializing in seed and startup stages, growth capital investments, and buyouts. TCI was founded in 1989 and is based at Albi, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Filtarn
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Maison de l'économie
  • 1, avenue du Général Hoche
  • 81012 Albi
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00

Tarn Capital Investissement Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Scop FLAGEAT Jun 2013 00000 0000000
To view Tarn Capital Investissement’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tarn Capital Investissement Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tarn Capital Investissement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tarn Capital Investissement Team (1)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Guy Audu President & Chief Executive Officer Albi, France
To view Tarn Capital Investissement’s complete team members history, request access »