Buchler Phillips Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Buchler Phillips General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, Buchler Phillips is a financing advisory firm pioneering innovative and robust insolvency support to its clients. The firm offers services which include financial restructuring, operational restructuring, turnaround and corporate recovery solutions. The firm also assists on debt-for-equity swaps or recapitalizations, capital raising through venture capital strategic partners, managed exits or return of capital, providing a wind-down a team-leading to a solvent winding-up process and forensic accounting and fraud investigations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bernard Phillips & Company, Templewood
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 6 Grosvenor Street
  • London W1K 4PZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Buchler Phillips Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Torridon Legal Advisor Aug 2001 00000 0000000
To view Buchler Phillips’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buchler Phillips Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buchler Phillips‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buchler Phillips Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Larry Jobsz Managing Partner London, United Kingdom
Jo Milner Partner London, United Kingdom
Paul Davis Partner London, United Kingdom
David Buchler Founder, Chairman and Member of the Board of Advisors London, United Kingdom
David Fordham In-house Legal Counsel London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Buchler Phillips Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Buchler Buchler Phillips Founder, Chairman and Member of the Board of Advisors 000 0000
Paul Bobroff Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »