Réva Capital Markets Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Réva Capital Markets General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, Reva Capital Markets is a financing advisory firm based in New York, New York, that offers a comprehensive approach to all stages of the fundraising process. The firm seeks to locate investors through a range of instruments from common equity to structured securities. Additionally, Reva Capital sources investment opportunities in real estate assets, perform preliminary due diligence, and gain access for its clients. Reva Capital obtained regulatory approval in April 2001 and is registered by FINRA.

Contact Information

Website
www.revacap.com
Formerly Known As
Newtek Securities
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 3 Columbus Circle
  • 15th Floor
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Réva Capital Markets Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cobis Systems Advisor: General Aug 2013 00000 0000000
To view Réva Capital Markets’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Réva Capital Markets Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Réva Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Réva Capital Markets Team (7)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Vageesh Naik Founder & Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Jacqueline Goode Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Andrew Bogle Managing Director New York, NY
Dariush Maanavi Managing Director New York, NY
Vikas Garg Managing Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »