Yamagata Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 1
  • Financings
  • 1

Yamagata Bank General Information

Description

The Yamagata Bank Ltd is a provider of banking products and services, domiciled in Japan. The company generates the vast majority of revenue domestically. The bank operates through three functions: banking segment, leasing industry, and others. The largest of these is the banking segment, which offers products such as deposits and lending, exchange services, investment in securities, credit cards, venture capital services, and credit guarantees. The leasing industry segment is the next largest contributor to revenue and is involved in leasing services as well as business support and data processing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Both Hagan Banks
Year Founded
1896
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1-2, Nanukamachi 3-chome
  • Yamagata
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Yamagata Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Spiber Apr 2019 00000 0000000
To view Yamagata Bank’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yamagata Bank Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
MUFG Bank Commercial Bank Tokyo, Japan 1 000.00
000 000000 0000 Lender 0 000.00
00000000 0000000 0 Lender 0 000.00
To view Yamagata Bank’s complete co-lenders history, request access »

Yamagata Bank Team (12)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Kichishige Hasegawa President & Representative Director Yamagata, Japan
Shinichiro Miura Senior Managing Representative Director & Board Member Yamagata, Japan
Yoshihiro Ishikawa Senior Managing Representative Director Yamagata, Japan
Satoshi Nagai Managing Director, Human Resources & General Administration Division, Operation Administration Division & Board Member Yamagata, Japan
Kiyohiro Naganuma Managing Director Yamagata, Japan
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »

Yamagata Bank Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Haruhiko Tanno Yamagata Bank Member of the Board of Directors Full-time Audit 000 0000
Satoshi Nagai Yamagata Bank Managing Director, Human Resources & General Administration Division, Operation Administration Division & Board Member 000 0000
To view Yamagata Bank’s complete board members history, request access »