Kunzler Bean & Adamson Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 22
  • Serviced Deals
  • 21
  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Kunzler Bean & Adamson General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, Kunzler Bean & Adamson is a law firm headquartered in Salt Lake City, Utah. The firm provides legal services in the areas of corporate & venture law, intellectual property law, and litigation. The firm caters to sectors of software and internet technologies, media, biotechnology, life sciences, medical device, and clean technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.kba.law
Formerly Known As
Kunzler Law Group, P.C., KunzlerLawGroup, Kunzler-Law-Group, Kunzler Law-Group, Kunzler Law Group, Kunzler, PC
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 50 West Broadway
  • Suite 1000
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84101
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Kunzler Bean & Adamson Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (21)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Dónde Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 (0000000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
Power Practical Legal Advisor Dec 2016 00000 0000000
RackWare Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kunzler Bean & Adamson Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HCAP Partners Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
To view Kunzler Bean & Adamson’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Kunzler Bean & Adamson Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kunzler Bean & Adamson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kunzler Bean & Adamson Team (25)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Bruce Needham JD Partner & Patent Attorney Salt Lake City, UT
Brian Kunzler JD Founder & Partner Salt Lake City, UT
Wade Bean JD Corporate Partner 00 Salt Lake City, UT
Bryan Massey JD Partner Salt Lake City, UT
Daniel Gutierrez JD Partner 0 San Diego, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 25 team members. Get the full list »