InnovaCounsel Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees

InnovaCounsel General Information

Description

InnovaCounsel is an Irvine, Calfornia based law firm which provides cost-effective, full and part-time in-house general counsel services to emerging growth to mid-size companies. The firm places an experienced attorney on-site to provide continuing part-time legal advice and review, freeing up time that executives and senior management can use to focus on core business matters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The General Counsel
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 15615 Alton Parkway
  • Suite 450
  • Irvine, CA 92618
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InnovaCounsel Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnovaCounsel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnovaCounsel Team (10)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Oswald JD Founder & Managing Partner Boise, ID
Stuart Blake JD Co-Founder, Partner & Chief Executive Officer Irvine, CA
Warner Broaddus JD Counsel & Partner Irvine, CA
David Blackwood JD Partner Irvine, CA
Ramona Petersen JD Partner Irvine, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »