Durbin Bennett Private Wealth Management Overview

  • Service
  • Limited Partner Consultant
  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees

Durbin Bennett Private Wealth Management General Information

Description

Durbin Bennett Private Wealth Management is an independent and privately owned investment advisory firm providing asset and risk management, portfolio analysis and construction, family office coordination, wealth management, investment management, portfolio risk management, tax advisory, retirement planning and financial consulting services. The firm's clients include entrepreneurs, high net worth families, high wealth individuals, estate planning entities and institutions. The firm was founded in 2000 and is based in Austin, Texas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Durbin Bennett Peterson Private Wealth Management
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 1601 South MoPac Expressway
  • Suite 125D
  • Austin, TX 78746
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Durbin Bennett Private Wealth Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Durbin Bennett Private Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Durbin Bennett Private Wealth Management Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Margaret Casey Partner, Chief Compliance Officer & Chief Operating Officer Austin, TX
Tylor Seaman Managing Partner & Senior Advisor Austin, TX
Richard Bennett Founding Partner Austin, TX
Matthew Jachimiak Partner, Chief Investment Officer & Chairman of the Investment Committee Austin, TX
Paul Lueb Jr. Partner & Director of Client Experience Austin, TX
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »