Simon Quick Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Other Service Provider Type
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded

Simon Quick Advisors General Information

Description

Simon Quick Advisors is a financial planning and investment advisory firm established in 2004 and based in Morristown, New Jersey. The firm creates customized multi-manager investment portfolios for individuals, families, foundations, and endowments. Simon Quick Advisors offers customized investment consulting services to endowments and foundations tasked with the fiduciary responsibility of managing institutional capital.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Massey Quick Simon & Co., LLC, Massey Quick & Co, The Massey Quick and Company, Massey Quick And Company, Massey Quick and Co, Massey Quick, The Massey Quick & Co, Massey Quick and Co. LLC
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Other Service Provider Type
Primary Office
  • 360 Mount Kemble Avenue
  • Morristown, NJ 07960
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simon Quick Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simon Quick Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simon Quick Advisors Team (28)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Oliveri Chief Financial Officer & Principal Morristown, NJ
Mark Delotto Managing Partner, Chief Operating Officer & Member of the Management Committee Morristown, NJ
Daniel Weitz Managing Director & Principal Morristown, NJ
Kyle Ferrare Principal, Managing Director & Client Advisor Morristown, NJ
Larissa Mehlfelder Principal, Managing Director & Client Advisor Morristown, NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 28 team members. Get the full list »