Bank of Singapore Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank
  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Bank of Singapore General Information

Description

Bank of Singapore is a banking institution based in Singapore. Founded in 2010, the bank provides private banking services to its high net worth clients through its network of branches and offices in Singapore, China, London, Dubai, and the Philippines. The company offers a range of services including portfolio management, wealth planning, lending services, consumer and corporate banking, and treasury services. It operates as a subsidiary of Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ING Asia Private Bank
Year Founded
2010
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Primary Office
  • 63 Market Street
  • 22nd Floor, Bank of Singapore Centre
  • Singapore, 048942
  • Singapore
+65 6559 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bank of Singapore Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank of Singapore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bank of Singapore Team (21)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Bahren Shaari Chief Executive Officer 0 Singapore, Singapore
Ho Woon Global Chief Financial Officer 0 Singapore, Singapore
David Ang Managing Director Singapore, Singapore
Celine Le Cotonnec Chief Data Innovation Officer Singapore, Singapore
Chooake Wongwattanasilpa Chief Experience Officer Singapore, Singapore
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »

Bank of Singapore Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Asset Management Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 0000
To view Bank of Singapore’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »