Gateway Investor Relations Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory
  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 53
  • Serviced Deals
  • 4
  • Serviced Investors
  • 5

Gateway Investor Relations General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, Gateway Investor Relations is a Newport Beach, California-based financial services firm that specializes in small companies. The firm aims to deliver its services in corporate messaging and positioning, capital markets advisory, investor awareness, and capital formation. The firm represents public and private companies in a wide range of industries, including technology, digital media, consumer internet retail, healthcare, and life sciences, natural resources, financial services, and business services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liolios Group, Inc., Liolios, Liolios Group, Liolios Investor Relations
Year Founded
1999
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 4685 MacArthur Court
  • Suite 400
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Gateway Investor Relations Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Porch Advisor: General Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Biotricity (US) Advisor: General Feb 2016 00000 0000000
Eastside Distilling Advisor: General Jan 2015 00000 0000000
To view Gateway Investor Relations’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gateway Investor Relations Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
CYBER1 Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
0. 00000 000000000 Advisor: General Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Iteris Advisor: General Jan 2011 00000 0000000
Mill Road Capital Advisor: General Jun 2008 00000 0000000
To view Gateway Investor Relations’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Gateway Investor Relations Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gateway Investor Relations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gateway Investor Relations Team (16)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
J. Scott Liolios Founder & President 0 Newport Beach, CA
Cody Slach Senior Managing Director Newport Beach, CA
Matt Glover Senior Managing Director 0 Newport Beach, CA
Georg Venturatos Managing Director Newport Beach, CA
Sean Mansouri Managing Director Newport Beach, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 16 team members. Get the full list »