Lexicube Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 12
  • Serviced Deals
  • 11
  • Serviced Investors
  • 11

Lexicube General Information

Description

Established in 2004, Lexicube is a law firm headquartered in Villeurbanne, France. The firm provides legal services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, labor law, contensocial environment, real estate law, training, and mediation and arbitration, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guillaume Robert Avocats, CABINET GUILLAUME ROBERT AND ASSOCIES
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 131 Boulevard de Stalingrad
  • 69624 Villeurbanne
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Lexicube Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Fatec Group Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
000000 00000000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000 000 000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 000 Legal Advisor Mar 2018 00000 0000000
00000 0 Legal Advisor Nov 2017 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Itesa Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
Depery Dufour Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lexicube Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (13)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Amundi Private Equity Funds Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000 & 00 Legal Advisor Aug 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00ô00-00000 000 00 Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
00ô00-00000 000 00 Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2016 00000 0000000
00é000 00000000 00 Legal Advisor Mar 2016 00000 0000000
000000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2016 00000 0000000
L2G Legal Advisor Sep 2015 00000 0000000
Capelia Legal Advisor May 2015 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 13 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Lexicube Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lexicube‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lexicube Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Guillaume Robert Managing Partner 0 Villeurbanne, France
Thibault Ricome Partner 00 Villeurbanne, France
To view Lexicube’s complete team members history, request access »