Goldman Sachs (GSAM Credit Alternatives) Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Financed Companies
  • 99
  • Financings
  • 108
  • Serviced Investors
  • 12

Goldman Sachs (GSAM Credit Alternatives) General Information

Description

Goldman Sachs (GSAM Credit Alternatives) is a provider of debt solutions to middle-market public and private companies based in New York City, New York. GSAM Credit Alternatives is responsible for identifying investment opportunities, conducting research and due diligence on prospective investments, structuring investments, and monitoring and servicing investments. The firm provides debt financing facilities such as junior debt, mezzanine, senior debt, and secured debt for the purpose of buyouts, refinancing, corporates, and initial public offerings to small and middle-market companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldman Sachs (GSAM Private Credit Group)
Year Founded
2006
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 200 West Street
  • New York, NY 10282
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Goldman Sachs (GSAM Credit Alternatives) Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
WellSky Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000000 Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000 00000 Nov 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Oct 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 00000 Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Authority Brands Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Valet Living Sep 2020 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 143 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldman Sachs (GSAM Credit Alternatives) Co-Lenders (181)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
50 South Capital Advisors Financing Advisory Chicago, IL 1 00000
0000 0000000 Lender San Francisco, CA 0 000
000 000000000 Lender New York, NY 0
00000000 00000000 Lender Chevy Chase, MD 0 00000
00000000 000000000 Other Service Provider Type Northbrook, IL 0
0000 000000000 000 Lender Horsham, PA 0 00000
000000 0000000 000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 00 0000
Apollo Investment Business Development Company New York, NY 1
Arcmont Asset Management Lender London, United Kingdom 1
You’re viewing 10 of 181 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Goldman Sachs (GSAM Credit Alternatives) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldman Sachs (GSAM Credit Alternatives)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldman Sachs (GSAM Credit Alternatives) Team (21)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Lucy Da Gama Campos Executive New York, NY
Freddie Parker Executive Director New York, NY
Eric Riley Investment Professional New York, NY
David Wexler Associate New York, NY
Daniel Choi Investment Associate New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »