Hamilton Advokatbyrå Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 33
  • Serviced Deals
  • 24
  • Serviced Investors
  • 27

Hamilton Advokatbyrå General Information

Description

Founded in 1964, Hamilton Advokatbyrå was a commercial law firm based in Stockholm, Sweden. The firm's practice areas included banking and finance, mergers and acquisition, joint ventures, private equity, capital markets, acquisitions and divestments, dispute resolution, employment, insolvency, and real estate. The firm has been acquired by Schjodt October 9, 2019.

Contact Information

Website
www.hamilton.se
Formerly Known As
Stig Rindborg Advokatbyrå
Year Founded
1964
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Hamngatan 27
  • P.O. Box 715
  • 101 33 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Hamilton Advokatbyrå Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (25)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Karessa Pharma Holding Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
000 00000000000000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000000 000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0000 000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
AlzeCure Pharma Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Nordic Iron Ore Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 25 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hamilton Advokatbyrå Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (32)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Agromino Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 000 Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000000 000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
000 (00000000) Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2018 00000 0000000
HealthCap Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Nordisk Film Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 32 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (8)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Nordic Real Estate Partners Legal Advisor Dec 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2017 00000 0000000
000 0000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
00000 000000 00000 Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Mar 2015 00000 0000000
Patricia Industries Legal Advisor Apr 2013 00000 0000000
Priveq Investment Legal Advisor Apr 2013 00000 0000000
To view Hamilton Advokatbyrå’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Hamilton Advokatbyrå Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamilton Advokatbyrå‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hamilton Advokatbyrå Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Höchst, Germany 0000
To view Hamilton Advokatbyrå’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »