FLSmidth Overview

  • Service
  • Lender
  • Founded
  • 1882
Founded

FLSmidth General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FFE Minerals
Year Founded
1882
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Vigerslev Allé 77
  • Valby
  • 2500 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 36 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLSmidth Team (14)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Thomas Schulz Ph.D Group Chief Executive Officer Copenhagen, Denmark
Jan Kjaersgaard Cement President Copenhagen, Denmark
Roland Andersen Chief Financial Officer and Member of Group Executive Management. Copenhagen, Denmark
Mikko Tepponen Chief Digital Officer 0 Copenhagen, Denmark
Garrett Olson Executive Copenhagen, Denmark
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

FLSmidth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Martin Ivert Self Director 000 0000
To view FLSmidth’s complete board members history, request access »